The course is open with no restrictions. This message will apply until conditions change. (updated 17 April at 07:09)
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   General Information 
   Rabbits/New Members 
   Mens 
   Ladies 
   Seniors 
   Mixed 
   Juniors 
   Social and Other 
   Visiting Parties 
April 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
01 02 03 04 05 06 07
08 09 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Sync Diary to Outlook or Smartphone - Instructions Below on drop-down menus

  Title Time 1 Time 2 Venue  
Sun, 01 Apr 2018
    Wilma Dale 11:08  
    David Dale 11:16  
    11:24  
    Emma Dixon 11:32  
    Jean Bibby 11:56  
    Kate Fearnhead 12:04  
    Gary Crawford 12:28  
    Visitor 12:36  
    13:00  
    Maureen Gardner 13:16  
    Christine Wade 13:24  
    Visitor 13:32 - 13:48  
    Geoff Suthers 14:04  
    Michael Crabtree 14:28  
Mon, 02 Apr 2018
    J Chris Fox 08:04  
    David Tyson 08:12  
    John M McGinley 08:36  
    David Holleley 08:44  
    Visitor 09:32  
    Toby Turner 10:04  
    Ricky Law 10:12  
    Junior April Medal 13:16 - 14:04  
Tue, 03 Apr 2018
    Thomas Prickett 07:32  
    David Hartley 07:48  
    Paul Gardner 08:20  
    Mel Speight 08:28  
    Ladies EGU Medal 08:52 - 11:16  
    Kathryn L Edwards 11:32  
    Michael Verity 12:36  
    Ladies EGU Medal 13:00 - 14:00  
    Lee Baker 16:18  
Wed, 04 Apr 2018
    John Hale 09:24  
    11:56 - 12:04  
    John Newby 12:20  
    Roger D Salmon 12:28  
    Visitor 13:40  
    Paul Wood 15:32  
    David Holleley 15:40  
    Mark Kay 16:28  
    Doug Reynolds 17:32  
    Len Guest 17:40  
Thu, 05 Apr 2018
    Thomas Prickett 07:32  
    David Hartley 07:48  
    Ian Grant Henderson 08:12  
    Derek Blezard 08:28  
    Denis Burton 08:36  
    Stuart Whyte 08:44  
    Ladies Team of Four 09:00 - 11:10  
    Chris Huntington 11:32  
    John Feather 11:40  
    David A Dowd 11:56  
    Visitor 12:04  
    Visitor 12:12 - 12:20  
    Visitor 12:28  
    Roger Townson 12:44  
    Ladies Team of Four 13:00 - 13:10  
    13:50  
    Chris Bowles 14:20  
    Julie Grieve 14:36  
    David Regan 15:08  
    David Holleley 15:16  
    Adam Anderton 18:04  
Fri, 06 Apr 2018
    Lachlan MacDonald 08:28  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    J Chris Fox 08:52  
    R Philip (phil) Jackson 09:00  
    Michael Bellamy 09:32  
    David A Wright 09:48  
    Christopher Brown 10:12  
    Susan Feather 10:28  
    10:36  
    John Richard Hodgson 11:00  
    Visitor 11:08  
    Jamie Welsh 11:16  
    Visitor 11:32  
    Gillian Voisey 11:40  
    Richard Ford 12:12  
    John Newby 12:20  
    Roger D Salmon 12:28  
    Pat Forrest 12:44  
    David Taylor 12:52  
    Charles Tisdall 13:00  
    G R Mason 13:08  
    Carol Reynolds 13:16  
    Visitor 13:24  
    John Edwards 13:32  
    Steven Roberts 13:48  
    Alison Strachan 14:04  
    14:12  
    Beryl Kelly 14:44  
    Paul Watts (jnr) 14:52  
    Paul Wood 15:00  
    Curtis Wood 15:08  
    Myke James 16:28  
Sat, 07 Apr 2018
    John Gillow 09:08  
    09:16  
    David Cousins 09:24  
    Paul McAllister 09:32  
    John Richard Hodgson 09:40  
    Society 09:48 - 09:56  
    Society 10:04  
    Society 10:12  
    Visitor 12:28 - 12:36  
    13:56  
Sun, 08 Apr 2018
    Toby Turner 07:40  
    Palamountain Trophy Prelim/1st 08:00 - 13:10  
    David Dale 13:20  
    Daniel Nield 13:30  
    Daily Mail Foursomes 14:00  
    Maureen Gardner 14:10  
    Christine Wade 14:12  
    Visitor 14:20  
Mon, 09 Apr 2018
    J Chris Fox 08:04  
    David Tyson 08:12  
    Colin Stephenson 08:20  
    Lachlan MacDonald 08:28  
    Richard Ford 08:36  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    Kathryn L Edwards 09:00  
    Visitor 09:08  
    John Hale 09:24  
    Andrew David Walton 09:32  
    Carol Reynolds 09:48  
    Visitor 09:56  
    Society 10:04  
    Society 10:12  
    Society 10:20  
    Society 10:28  
    Society 10:36 - 11:40  
    Visitor 11:48  
    Colin Wells 11:56  
    Richard Whitehead 12:12  
    Derek P Barrow 12:20  
    Mike D Hodgson 12:44  
    Visitor 13:00  
    Beryl Kelly 13:16  
    Society 13:32 - 13:56  
    Society 14:04 - 14:12  
    Neil Thompson 14:20  
    Pam Bentley 14:28  
    F H Buchan 14:52  
    Visitor 17:40  
    Curtis Wood 17:48  
    Toby Turner 17:56  
Tue, 10 Apr 2018
    David Hartley 07:48  
    Tim Nye 08:28  
    Ladies 1st Captain's Q / Medal 09:00 - 11:16  
    John Feather 11:40  
    Visitor 12:28  
    Richard Whitehead 12:36  
    Ladies 1st Captain's Q / Medal 13:00 - 14:00  
    Ladies 1st Captain's Q / Medal 16:12 - 16:48  
Wed, 11 Apr 2018
    John Hale 09:24  
    Colin Wells 11:56  
    Visitor 12:04  
    Roger D Salmon 12:20  
    Maureen Gardner 12:36  
    Visitor 12:44  
    Charles Tisdall 13:00  
    Chris Bowles 14:28  
    David Holleley 15:32  
    Paul Wood 16:04  
    Mark Kay 16:28  
    Darren Mattinson 17:00  
    Daniel Nield 17:16  
Thu, 12 Apr 2018
    Thomas Prickett 07:32  
    David Hartley 07:48  
    Ian Grant Henderson 08:12  
    Stuart Whyte 08:20  
    John M McGinley 08:36  
    Ladies Stableford 09:00 - 11:16  
    Visitor 11:32  
    Visitor 11:40 - 11:48  
    John Feather 11:56  
    William Morris 12:04  
    Daniel Nield 12:12  
    Ladies Stableford 13:00 - 13:30  
    Alan Armitage 14:00  
    Gary Crawford 14:28  
    Ladies Stableford 16:12  
Fri, 13 Apr 2018
    Lachlan MacDonald 08:28  
    Kathryn L Edwards 09:00  
    Society 09:32 - 09:48  
    Sam Armstrong 10:12  
    Seniors v Rabbits 10:28 - 11:24  
    Matthew Marsden 11:32  
    Gillian Voisey 11:40  
    David A Dowd 12:04  
    Roger D Salmon 12:20  
    Pat Forrest 12:52  
    Julie Grieve 13:00  
    Visitor 13:16  
    Paul Watts (jnr) 13:24  
    Society 13:32 - 14:28  
    Derek Blezard 15:48  
    Rory Turner 16:36  
    Paul Wood 17:00  
Sat, 14 Apr 2018
    Carlsberg April Medal 07:32 - 15:16  
    Visitor 15:32  
    Michael Crabtree 16:04  
Sun, 15 Apr 2018
    Alt Day 1st Townend/1st Gardner/Medal 11:16 - 11:32  
    C (tina) Jackson 11:40  
    Three Counties Shield Match v Kendall 11:56 - 12:28  
    Visitor 12:44  
    PRESIDENTS MIXED 13:00 - 14:20  
Mon, 16 Apr 2018
    J Chris Fox 08:04  
    David Tyson 08:12  
    Colin Stephenson 08:20  
    David Holleley 08:44  
    Kathryn L Edwards 09:08  
    John Hale 09:24  
    Visitor 09:48  
    Seniors v Lancaster 09:56 - 11:00  
    Society 11:16 - 12:20  
    Visitor 12:28  
    Richard Whitehead 12:44  
    Carol Reynolds 13:08  
    Roger Ditchfield 13:16  
    Visitor 13:56  
    Derek P Barrow 14:12  
    Julie Grieve 15:00  
    David Allan Sandiford 15:08  
    Beryl Kelly 15:32  
Tue, 17 Apr 2018
    David Hartley 07:48  
    Tim Nye 08:28  
    Ladies Foursomes Salvers 09:00 - 11:08  
    Richard Whitehead 11:48  
    Ladies Foursomes Salvers 13:00 - 13:16  
    Ladies Foursomes Salvers 16:28 - 16:44  
Wed, 18 Apr 2018
    Senior 1st Medal 09:00 - 13:16  
    Colin Wells 13:56  
    Visitor 14:04  
    Julie Grieve 14:20  
    Visitor 14:28  
    Christopher Strachan 15:00  
    Neil Thompson 15:56  
    Mark Kay 16:28  
    Keith MacKie 17:00  
    Stuart Whyte 17:32  
    Graham Wood 17:40  
    Doug Reynolds 17:48  
    Morgan Halpin 17:56  
    Andrew Morris 18:12  
Thu, 19 Apr 2018
    David Hartley 07:48  
    Ian Grant Henderson 08:12  
    Glynn J Entwistle 08:20  
    Colin Crashley 08:44  
    Ladies 1st Townend/1st Gardner/Medal 09:00 - 11:06  
    Visitor 11:24  
    Sheila M Higgins 11:32  
    John Feather 11:40  
    Society 11:56 - 12:44  
    Visitor 12:52  
    Ladies 1st Townend/1st Gardner/Medal 13:00 - 13:42  
    13:48 - 13:54  
    Visitor 14:28  
    Paula Jane Wilkinson 14:36  
    Trevor Bentley 14:44  
    Sean McNamara 15:00  
    Beryl Kelly 15:16  
    Roger Ditchfield 15:24  
    Lee Baker 15:48  
    Ladies 1st Townend/1st Gardner/Medal 16:30 - 16:48  
    Toby Turner 18:04  
    Adam Anderton 18:12  
Fri, 20 Apr 2018
    Aidan Francis Dunphy 08:20  
    Lachlan MacDonald 08:28  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    Senga Denham 09:24  
    09:40  
    John Edwards 09:48  
    Nigel Robinson 09:56  
    Society 10:04 - 10:36  
    Pat Forrest 10:44  
    Richard Ford 10:52  
    Society 11:00 - 11:16  
    Roger Ditchfield 11:32  
    Visitor 12:04  
    Roger D Salmon 12:20  
    Sandy James 12:44  
    Susan Feather 13:00  
    David Holleley 13:32  
    Neil Thompson 13:48  
    Paul Watts (jnr) 13:56  
    Robert A McNaught 14:12  
    Christopher Strachan 14:20  
    Beryl Kelly 14:52  
    Julie Grieve 15:00  
    Rory Turner 16:36  
Sat, 21 Apr 2018
    David Blakeman 09:00  
    John Gillow 09:08  
    Sean Kyle 09:24  
    Gordon Wilson 09:32  
    David Holleley 09:40  
    Tam MacFie 09:56  
    M Chris Wilson 11:32  
    Visitor 12:12  
    12:44  
    Jack Higgins 12:52  
    Geoff Suthers 13:00  
    Michael David Huntington 13:48  
    Visitor 14:20 - 14:36  
Sun, 22 Apr 2018
    Sam Armstrong 07:48  
    Moffat Stevens Trophy 08:00 - 12:40  
    Susan Feather 12:52  
    Patricia Cooper 13:00  
    Derek Blezard 13:08  
    Maureen Gardner 13:16  
    Christine Wade 13:24  
    Visitor 13:32  
    Kate Fearnhead 13:48  
    Society 14:28 - 14:52  
Mon, 23 Apr 2018
    J Chris Fox 08:04  
    David Tyson 08:12  
    R Philip (phil) Jackson 08:20  
    Lachlan MacDonald 08:28  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    Kathryn L Edwards 09:00  
    Christine M McGrath 09:08  
    Susan Miller 09:16  
    John Hale 09:24  
    Jane Brooks 09:56  
    Society 10:04 - 10:28  
    Jack Higgins 10:36  
    Visitor 10:52  
    Roger Ditchfield 12:04  
    Visitor 12:20  
    Derek P Barrow 12:36  
    Corporate Visitor 17:00  
    Carl Naylor 17:24  
Tue, 24 Apr 2018
    David Hartley 07:48  
    Mel Speight 08:28  
    Robbie Bain 08:52  
    Visitor 09:00  
    Maureen Gardner 09:32  
    Christine Wade 09:40  
    Julie Cheung 09:48  
    John Feather 09:56  
    Patricia Cooper 10:04  
    Colleen Speight 10:12  
    Marjorie J Udall 10:20  
    Sheila M Higgins 10:28  
    Hilary Slater 10:36  
    Christine Hudson 10:44  
    Carol Reynolds 10:52  
    Colin Wells 11:00  
    Jean Bibby 11:16  
    11:24  
    Society 11:32 - 12:28  
    Richard Whitehead 12:44  
    Patricia Mackereth 13:00  
    Visitor 13:24  
    Visitor 13:32  
    John Gillow 15:00  
    Lee Baker 15:48  
    Paul Gardner 18:04  
Wed, 25 Apr 2018
    John Hale 09:24  
    M Chris Wilson 12:04  
    Roger D Salmon 12:20  
    Roger Ditchfield 12:36  
    Visitor 13:00  
    Thomas Anthony Dobson 13:32  
    Charles Tisdall 13:40  
    Graham Duckworth 15:00  
    Neal Michael Holden 15:16  
    Gordon Wilson 15:24  
    15:32  
    Adam I Chester 15:48  
    Paul Wood 16:20  
    Mark Kay 16:28  
    Keith MacKie 17:00  
    Lewis Edge 17:08  
    Stuart Whyte 17:16  
    Corporate Visitor 17:24  
    Paul A Tattersall 17:32  
    David Holleley 17:40  
    Peter Reynolds 17:48  
    David A Swallow 17:56  
    Paul Halpin 18:04  
    Jamie Welsh 18:12  
Thu, 26 Apr 2018
    David Hartley 07:48  
    Ian Grant Henderson 08:12  
    Mel Speight 08:36  
    Peter Lovett-Horn 08:44  
    Ladies Florida Scramble 09:00 - 11:16  
    David Dale 11:40  
    Richard Whitehead 11:48  
    Roger Ditchfield 11:56  
    Kathryn L Edwards 12:04  
    Nick P Heywood 12:44  
    Ladies Florida Scramble 13:00 - 13:30  
    Society 13:40 - 14:20  
    Lee Baker 14:28  
    14:36  
    Paul Harrison 15:00  
    Ladies Florida Scramble 16:20 - 16:50  
    Adam Anderton 18:04  
    Nicholas Moore 18:12  
    David McMillan 18:20  
Fri, 27 Apr 2018
    Richard Ford 08:04  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    Senga Denham 09:00  
    Daniel Donegan 09:16  
    Glynn J Entwistle 09:24  
    Julie Cheung 09:56  
    Paul Watts (jnr) 10:04  
    Martin Stewart 10:12  
    Paul McAllister 10:20  
    Ladies Shield Match v Heysham 10:36 - 11:08  
    Society 11:32 - 12:04  
    Roger D Salmon 12:20  
    Charles Tisdall 12:28  
    Ladies Bronze Match v Carus Green 13:00 - 13:32  
    Visitor 13:40  
    Society 13:48 - 14:04  
    David Holleley 14:36  
    Andrew Brian Taylor 16:44  
Sat, 28 Apr 2018
    President's 1st Qualifier 07:32 - 16:04  
Sun, 29 Apr 2018
    Lewis Edge 07:00  
    Four Man Team Event 09:00 - 11:30  
    Susan Feather 11:40  
    C (tina) Jackson 11:50  
    Four Man Team Event 12:10 - 14:00  
    Christine Wade 14:10  
Mon, 30 Apr 2018
    J Chris Fox 08:04  
    David Hartley 08:12  
    Colin Stephenson 08:20  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    John Hale 09:24  
    Maureen Gardner 09:56  
    Society 10:36 - 11:08  
    Visitor 11:16  
    Richard Whitehead 11:48