The course is open with no restrictions. This message will apply until conditions change. (updated 17 April at 07:09)
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   General Information 
   Rabbits/New Members 
   Mens 
   Ladies 
   Seniors 
   Mixed 
   Juniors 
   Social and Other 
   Visiting Parties 
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Sync Diary to Outlook or Smartphone - Instructions Below on drop-down menus

  Title Time 1 Time 2 Venue  
Sat, 01 Sep 2018
    Finals Day 07:32 - 17:00  
    Hilary Slater 17:16  
Sun, 02 Sep 2018
    Susan Miller 11:00  
    David Dale 11:08  
    Gillian Wells 11:16  
    Susan Illingworth 11:40  
    Society 12:04 - 12:28  
    Christine Wade 12:36  
    Visitor 13:32 - 13:40  
    Graeme Beaumont 14:28  
    Andrew Bates 14:44  
    Beryl Kelly 14:52  
    Juniors v Penwortham 15:00 - 15:32  
    Simon Attwood 16:04  
Wed, 19 Sep 2018
    John Hale 09:24  
    Visitor 12:04  
    Tony Miejluk 12:12  
    John Newby 12:28  
    Roger D Salmon 12:36  
    Visitor 12:44  
    Charles Tisdall 13:00  
    Visitor 13:32  
    Mark Kay 16:28  
    Len Guest 17:32  
    David Holleley 17:40  
Thu, 20 Sep 2018
    David Hartley 07:48  
    Colin Crashley 08:28  
    09:00  
    09:40  
    09:56 - 10:04  
    Christine Wade 10:12  
    Lisa Jeffrey - Smith 10:20  
    Susan Miller 10:28  
    Visitor 10:36  
    Wilma Dale 10:44  
    Cath Watson 10:52  
    Richard Whitehead 11:48  
    15:00  
    Lee Baker 16:20  
Fri, 21 Sep 2018
    Eric Mills 08:28  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    Kathryn L Edwards 09:16  
    Neil A Esseen 10:04  
    David A Dowd 11:56  
    John Newby 12:28  
    Roger D Salmon 12:36  
    Stuart Baines 13:00  
    Colin Suthers 13:16  
    Charles Tisdall 13:24  
Sat, 22 Sep 2018
    September Medal 07:32 - 15:08  
    Visitor 15:16  
Sun, 23 Sep 2018
    Society 11:00 - 11:32  
    Presidents Mixed 13:00 - 14:20  
    Visitor 15:00  
Mon, 24 Sep 2018
    Seniors 4th Medal 08:04 - 13:00  
    David A Dowd 13:08  
    14:36  
Tue, 25 Sep 2018
    David Hartley 07:48  
    Ladies Stableford 09:00 - 11:06  
    Ladies Stableford 13:00 - 14:00  
    Ladies Stableford 16:12 - 16:48  
Wed, 26 Sep 2018
    Ted Hindle Trophy - Senior Section Only 09:00 - 13:00  
    John Newby 13:08  
    Roger D Salmon 13:48  
    Ted Hindle Trophy - Senior Section Only 13:56  
Thu, 27 Sep 2018
    Mel Speight 08:12  
    Ladies v Seniors 10:36 - 13:32  
Fri, 28 Sep 2018
    Eric Mills 08:28  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    Society 09:00 - 09:32  
    Marian E Lucas 10:36  
    Visitor 11:00  
    Janet Homer 11:32  
    David A Dowd 12:04  
    John Newby 12:28  
    Society 12:44 - 13:16  
Sat, 29 Sep 2018
    David Blakeman 09:00  
    John Gillow 09:16  
    Society 11:00 - 11:24  
Sun, 30 Sep 2018
    Society 10:36 - 11:16  
    Ladies Alternate Day / EGU Medal 11:32 - 11:48