The course is open with no restrictions. This message will apply until conditions change. (updated 17 April at 07:09)
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   General Information 
   Rabbits/New Members 
   Mens 
   Ladies 
   Seniors 
   Mixed 
   Juniors 
   Social and Other 
   Visiting Parties 
July 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
01 02 03 04 05 06 07
08 09 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sync Diary to Outlook or Smartphone - Instructions Below on drop-down menus

  Title Time 1 Time 2 Venue  
Sun, 01 Jul 2018
    Club Centenary Team Comp 08:00 - 10:30  
    Club Centenary Team Comp 10:40 - 11:50  
    Club Centenary Team Comp 12:00 - 14:36  
    C (tina) Jackson 15:00  
    Visitor 15:08  
    Andre Louis 15:16  
    Rory Turner 15:24  
Mon, 02 Jul 2018
    David A Dowd 07:56  
    J Chris Fox 08:04  
    David Tyson 08:12  
    R Philip (phil) Jackson 08:20  
    Harry Fielding 08:28  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    Norman Coulthard 08:52  
    John Hale 09:16  
    Kathryn L Edwards 09:24  
    Seniors v Bentham 09:32 - 10:36  
    Alan Leeson 10:44  
    Visitor 11:32  
    Visitor 11:40  
    Michael Bellamy 11:56  
    Ian Robert Reid 12:12  
    James Monk 12:20  
    Lynne Perry 12:28  
    Ladies Friendly v Kirkby Lonsdale 13:00 - 13:32  
    Brian Cox 13:40  
    Mary Cross 13:56  
    Sharon Carney 14:20  
    Stephen Wright 15:00  
    Bushby Stableford 16:04 - 16:20  
    Angela Rooker 16:36  
    Roger Scanlon 17:00  
    Mike Carney 17:16  
    Graham Donovan 17:40  
    Ricky Law 17:48  
    Mark Needham 18:12  
Tue, 03 Jul 2018
    David Hartley 07:24  
    Robbie Bain 08:10  
    Paul McAllister 08:30  
    Ladies Charity Team Open 09:00 - 14:30  
    Beryl Kelly 14:40  
Wed, 04 Jul 2018
    John Hale 09:24  
    Society 12:04 - 12:20  
    Richard Ford 12:36  
    Julie Cheung 12:52  
    Society 13:00 - 13:56  
    Andy Foster 14:52  
    David Taylor 15:00  
    15:16  
    Stephen Wright 15:32  
    Sharon Carney 16:20  
    Rabbits v Casterton 16:28 - 17:08  
    Debbie Wood 17:32  
    Simon David Boothman 17:40  
    Paul Halpin 17:56  
    Jamie Welsh 18:04  
    James Brash 18:28  
    Shaun Elders 18:36  
Thu, 05 Jul 2018
    David Hartley 07:48  
    Harry Fielding 08:04  
    Ian Grant Henderson 08:12  
    Mel Speight 08:28  
    Colin Crashley 08:36  
    John M McGinley 08:44  
    Ladies Stableford 09:00 - 11:06  
    John Feather 11:40  
    Nick Matthews 12:04  
    Derek P Barrow 12:12  
    Cross Trophy 13:00 - 13:54  
    Ladies Stableford 14:00 - 14:20  
    Paula Jane Wilkinson 14:28  
    Visitor 15:08  
    Ronnie Morrow 15:16  
    15:32  
    John Kelly 15:56  
    Ladies Stableford 16:12 - 16:30  
    Morecambe v Kirkby Lonsdale 17:00 - 17:56  
Fri, 06 Jul 2018
    David A Dowd 08:04  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    Colin Suthers 09:00  
    Senga Denham 09:08  
    09:24  
    Society 09:32 - 10:36  
    Kenneth Atkinson 11:24  
    John Feather 11:32  
    James Monk 11:48  
    Janet Homer 11:56  
    Ladies Shield Match v Shaw Hill 12:04 - 12:36  
    Ricky Law 12:44  
    Pat Forrest 12:52  
    Society 13:00 - 14:12  
    Simon David Boothman 14:20  
    Visitor 14:28  
    David Anthony Jolleys 14:36  
    Andre Louis 14:44  
    Mitchell Rumney 15:00  
    Mark Kay 15:08  
    Pam Bentley 15:16  
    Andrew Brian Taylor 16:44  
    Nigel Barrow 18:04  
    Stuart Baines 18:12  
Sat, 07 Jul 2018
    R B Wilson Trophy 07:32 - 18:12  
Sun, 08 Jul 2018
    Lewis Edge 07:48  
    Angie L Morris 10:36  
    Visitor 10:52  
    Society 11:00 - 11:32  
    Three Counties Shield Match v Windermere 12:04 - 12:28  
    Irene J Meikle 12:36  
    Cath Watson 12:44  
    Presidents Mixed 13:00 - 14:12  
    Visitor 15:00  
    Geoff Suthers 15:08  
    Visitor 15:16  
    James Monk 15:24  
    John M McGinley 15:32  
    Stephen Wright 15:40  
Mon, 09 Jul 2018
    Tim Nye 07:48  
    David A Dowd 07:56  
    J Chris Fox 08:04  
    David Tyson 08:12  
    R Philip (phil) Jackson 08:20  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    09:00  
    Christopher Strachan 09:08  
    John Hale 09:24  
    Susan Greenwood 10:12  
    Michael Bellamy 10:20  
    Ian Robert Reid 10:28  
    Brian Cox 10:36  
    Martin Stewart 10:44  
    Richard Whitehead 11:48  
    Silver Basket 13:00 - 13:56  
    Carl Naylor 14:20  
    David Taylor 15:00  
    Peter Hendry 15:56  
    July Medal 16:04 - 16:20  
    Angela Rooker 16:36  
    Visitor 17:00  
Tue, 10 Jul 2018
    Thomas Prickett 07:24  
    David Hartley 07:48  
    David Baxter 08:52  
    Carl Naylor 09:00  
    Norman Coulthard 09:08  
    Kathryn L Edwards 09:16  
    Visitor 09:24  
    Ian Robert Reid 09:40  
    Lynne Perry 09:56  
    10:04 - 10:12  
    David Dale 10:20  
    Irene J Meikle 10:28  
    Richard Whitehead 10:36  
    Ladies Invitation Day 11:00 - 13:32  
    Sara Roberts 13:40  
    Pat Forrest 14:04  
    Visitor 14:20  
    F H Buchan 15:00  
    Roger Scanlon 15:56  
    Alec Cooper 16:04  
    Roger Ditchfield 16:12  
    Peter Hendry 16:28  
    Mike Carney 18:04  
    Toby Turner 18:12  
Wed, 11 Jul 2018
    Individual Stableford 07:32 - 11:48  
    Andre Louis 11:56  
    Maureen Gardner 12:04  
    Individual Stableford 12:52 - 15:16  
    MATCH PLAY 15:24  
    Stephen Wright 15:48  
    Individual Stableford 16:44 - 17:56  
Thu, 12 Jul 2018
    Thomas Prickett 07:24  
    David Hartley 07:48  
    Mel Speight 07:56  
    Harry Fielding 08:04  
    Ian Grant Henderson 08:12  
    David Baxter 08:44  
    Joan Johnson / Medal 09:00 - 11:06  
    11:24  
    David Dale 11:32  
    Gillian Wells 11:40  
    Richard Whitehead 11:48  
    Neal Michael Holden 11:56  
    David Jonathan Huntington 12:36  
    Joan Johnson / Medal 13:00 - 13:18  
    Corrie Needham 14:12  
    Paula Jane Wilkinson 14:28  
    Anthony Miejluk 14:36  
    Joan Johnson / Medal 16:12 - 16:48  
    Peter Reynolds 17:24  
    Mark Laverty 19:00  
Fri, 13 Jul 2018
    David A Dowd 08:04  
    Robbie Bain 08:28  
    Eric Mills 08:36  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    Kathryn L Edwards 09:08  
    Visitor 10:12  
    Angela Rooker 10:44  
    Richard Ford 10:52  
    Christopher Homer 11:00  
    Daniel Donegan 11:40  
    Ladies Shield Match v Ashton & Lea 12:04 - 12:36  
    John Newby 12:44  
    Vaun H Roscow 12:52  
    Andre Louis 13:00  
    David McCormack 13:16  
    Visitor 14:04  
    David Baxter 15:00  
    Visitor 15:08  
    Peter Hendry 15:16  
    Paul Wood 15:56  
    Anton Lee 16:04  
    Anthony Wilson 16:12  
    Curtis Wood 16:28  
    Andrew Brian Taylor 16:44  
    Stuart Baines 18:12  
Sat, 14 Jul 2018
    Texas Scramble 07:32 - 14:10  
    Visitor 16:20  
Sun, 15 Jul 2018
    Andrew Tremble 07:40  
    Thomas J Winn 09:24  
    Johnathan Hughes 09:40  
    Visitor 09:48 - 09:56  
    John Feather 10:04  
    Jean Bibby 10:20  
    Society 10:28 - 10:52  
    Visitor 11:00  
    David Baxter 11:08  
    David Dale 11:16  
    Wilma Dale 11:24  
    Visitor 11:32  
    Gillian Wells 11:40  
    Visitor 11:48  
    Roger Ditchfield 11:56  
    Visitor 12:04  
    William Morris 12:12  
    Paul Hines 12:20  
    Andre Louis 14:04  
    John Kelly 15:32  
Mon, 16 Jul 2018
    J Chris Fox 08:04  
    David Tyson 08:12  
    Harry Fielding 08:20  
    R Philip (phil) Jackson 08:28  
    Eric Mills 08:36  
    Thomas Daley 08:44  
    David Taylor 09:00  
    Kathryn L Edwards 09:08  
    09:16  
    John Hale 09:24  
    John Atkinson 10:12  
    Visitor 10:28  
    Michael Bellamy 10:36  
    Richard Whitehead 12:20  
    James Monk 12:28  
    Ladies Bronze Match v Kirkby Lonsdale 13:00 - 13:32  
    Wilma Dale 13:48  
    Visitor 14:36  
    Lynne Perry 15:48  
    John Feather 15:56  
    Elvidge Trophy 16:04 - 16:20  
Tue, 17 Jul 2018
    David Hartley 07:48  
    David A Dowd 08:04  
    Mel Speight 08:20  
    R Philip (phil) Jackson 08:28  
    Michael Verity 08:44  
    Ada Seddon / 4th Gard / EGU Medal 09:00 - 11:06  
    Kate Fearnhead 11:24  
    John Feather 11:32  
    Richard Whitehead 11:48  
    Roger Ditchfield 11:56  
    David Taylor 12:04  
    Andrew David Walton 12:44  
    Ada Seddon / 4th Gard / EGU Medal 13:00 - 14:00  
    Ada Seddon / 4th Gard / EGU Medal 16:12 - 16:48  
Wed, 18 Jul 2018
    John Hale 09:24  
    Gillian Wells 09:32  
    John Newby 12:28  
    Roger D Salmon 12:36  
    Paul McAllister 15:32  
    Lee Baker 16:52  
    17:00  
    Roy Illingworth 17:32  
    Keith Galley 17:40  
    Doug Reynolds 17:56  
Thu, 19 Jul 2018
    David Hartley 07:48  
    Mel Speight 07:56  
    Harry Fielding 08:04  
    Glynn J Entwistle 08:12  
    Carl Naylor 08:36  
    Daniel Donegan 08:44  
    Ladies Team Of 4 09:00 - 11:10  
    John Feather 11:24  
    Society 11:32 - 12:12  
    Richard Whitehead 12:44  
    Ladies Team Of 4 13:00 - 14:00  
    Ladies Team Of 4 16:04  
    16:30  
    Morecambe v Grange Over Sands 17:00 - 17:56  
Fri, 20 Jul 2018
    Eric Mills 08:36  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    Susan Illingworth 09:16  
    David Baxter 10:12  
    Visitor 10:28  
    Brian Cox 10:36  
    Kathryn L Edwards 11:08  
    Society 11:32 - 11:40  
    Sharon Carney 15:00  
    Mike Carney 16:36  
    Thomas J Winn 16:44  
    Andrew Brian Taylor 16:52  
    Stuart Baines 17:56  
Sat, 21 Jul 2018
    Winn and Bates 07:32  
    Ian Iles 09:00  
    John Gillow 09:08  
    J Brian Forrest 09:56  
    Winn and Bates 11:16  
Sun, 22 Jul 2018
    G N Armstrong Shield 07:30 - 15:00  
    Visitor 15:24  
    Hollie Amy Crabtree 15:56  
    Simon Attwood 16:36  
Mon, 23 Jul 2018
    J Chris Fox 08:04  
    David Tyson 08:12  
    Colin Stephenson 08:20  
    Eric Mills 08:28  
    Clarkson Trophy 09:00 - 09:16  
    John Hale 09:24  
    Kathryn L Edwards 10:12  
    Richard Whitehead 11:48  
    Paul Marsden 17:00  
Tue, 24 Jul 2018
    David Hartley 07:48  
    Patricia Cooper 08:28  
    Chirnside Trophy 1st Round 09:00 - 11:00  
    Wilma Dale 11:16  
    Sheila M Higgins 11:24  
    David Dale 11:32  
    Richard Whitehead 11:48  
    Beth Hartley 11:56  
    C (tina) Jackson 12:04  
    Marney Spencer 12:12  
    Jacqui McKeating 12:44  
    Chirnside Trophy 2nd Round 13:12 - 15:12  
    David McCormack 15:40  
    Maff Forrest Trophy 16:28 - 17:08  
Wed, 25 Jul 2018
    July Medal 07:32 - 17:56  
    James Monk 18:04  
Thu, 26 Jul 2018
    David Hartley 07:48  
    Kenneth Hay 07:56  
    Harry Fielding 08:04  
    Ian Grant Henderson 08:12  
    Ella Dunn Trophy - Stableford 09:00 - 11:06  
    Kathryn L Edwards 11:24  
    Richard Whitehead 11:48  
    Julie Cheung 12:44  
    Ella Dunn Trophy - Stableford 13:00 - 14:00  
    Lancashire Super Seniors Vs Isle of Man 14:12 - 14:52  
    Ella Dunn Trophy - Stableford 16:12 - 16:48  
Fri, 27 Jul 2018
    Seniors 4BBB Stableford 08:00 - 15:00  
    Society 15:10 - 15:20  
    Andrew Brian Taylor 16:44  
    Jackie Barker 17:48  
Sat, 28 Jul 2018
    Gents Team Comp 07:32 - 16:04  
Sun, 29 Jul 2018
    Scratch Medal AM (36 Holes) 08:04 - 09:16  
    Society 10:28 - 11:00  
    Society 11:08 - 11:16  
    Scratch Medal (36 Holes) PM 12:36 - 13:48  
Mon, 30 Jul 2018
    J Chris Fox 08:04  
    David Tyson 08:12  
    Colin Stephenson 08:20  
    Eric Mills 08:36  
    Ashcroft Trophy 09:00 - 09:16  
    John Hale 09:24  
    Kathryn L Edwards 10:12  
    Richard Whitehead 11:48  
Tue, 31 Jul 2018
    Lady Captains Day 07:00 - 18:04